B Sai Sudharsan vs SA Northeast Comparison

B Sai Sudharsan is a consistent performer, quick runner, while SA Northeast is more of a quick runner, precision shot-maker.

BS

B Sai Sudharsan

58.9
94% batting confidence (High)
0% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
SN

SA Northeast

58.7
100% batting confidence (High)
0% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 B Sai Sudharsan leads

B Sai Sudharsan has a higher CricRating (58.9 vs 58.7), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 94% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 0% vs 0%

Head-to-Head Stats

26.5
Power
45.5
61.4
Aggression
48.6
82.3
Consistency
45.5
73.3
Running
72.4
50.8
Shot Placement
81.5
56.6
Boundary %
52.8

Key Differences

  • B Sai Sudharsan leads in Consistency(82.3 vs 45.5)
  • SA Northeast leads in Shot Placement(81.5 vs 50.8)
  • SA Northeast leads in Power(45.5 vs 26.5)
  • B Sai Sudharsan leads in Aggression(61.4 vs 48.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, B Sai Sudharsan or SA Northeast?

B Sai Sudharsan has a higher overall rating (58.9 vs 58.7) compared to SA Northeast, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Consistency, B Sai Sudharsan or SA Northeast?

B Sai Sudharsan performs better in Consistency with a score of 82.3 compared to SA Northeast's 45.5.

Who is better in Shot Placement, B Sai Sudharsan or SA Northeast?

SA Northeast performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 81.5 compared to B Sai Sudharsan's 50.8.

Who is better in Power, B Sai Sudharsan or SA Northeast?

SA Northeast performs better in Power with a score of 45.5 compared to B Sai Sudharsan's 26.5.

Who is better in Aggression, B Sai Sudharsan or SA Northeast?

B Sai Sudharsan performs better in Aggression with a score of 61.4 compared to SA Northeast's 48.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.