C Hinze vs N Chantam Comparison

C Hinze is a quick runner, high-pressure bowler, while N Chantam is more of a high-pressure bowler.

CH

C Hinze

44.5
8% batting confidence (Low)
41% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
NC

N Chantam

44.4
100% batting confidence (High)
7% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 C Hinze leads

C Hinze has a higher CricRating (44.5 vs 44.4), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 8% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 41% vs 7%

Head-to-Head Stats

1
Power
13
25.8
Aggression
14.3
8.4
Consistency
28.7
75.4
Running
46.8
2.5
Shot Placement
58.5
40.6
Boundary %
54.7
14
Wicket Power
2.8
50.2
Control
56.7
56.4
Strike Threat
61.4
72.7
Pressure
72.8
67.7
Efficiency
78.3
3.1
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • N Chantam leads in Shot Placement(58.5 vs 2.5)
  • C Hinze leads in Running(75.4 vs 46.8)
  • N Chantam leads in Consistency(28.7 vs 8.4)
  • N Chantam leads in Boundary %(54.7 vs 40.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, C Hinze or N Chantam?

C Hinze has a higher overall rating (44.5 vs 44.4) compared to N Chantam, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Shot Placement, C Hinze or N Chantam?

N Chantam performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 58.5 compared to C Hinze's 2.5.

Who is better in Running, C Hinze or N Chantam?

C Hinze performs better in Running with a score of 75.4 compared to N Chantam's 46.8.

Who is better in Consistency, C Hinze or N Chantam?

N Chantam performs better in Consistency with a score of 28.7 compared to C Hinze's 8.4.

Who is better in Boundary %, C Hinze or N Chantam?

N Chantam performs better in Boundary % with a score of 54.7 compared to C Hinze's 40.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.