CA Ingram vs JDS Neesham Comparison

CA Ingram and JDS Neesham have similar playing styles, both being power hitter, precision shot-maker.

CI

CA Ingram

57.2
100% batting confidence (High)
64% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
JN

JDS Neesham

57.9
100% batting confidence (High)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 JDS Neesham leads

JDS Neesham has a higher CricRating (57.2 vs 57.9), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 64% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

100
Power
93
59.7
Aggression
64
38.7
Consistency
27.6
59
Running
66.2
100
Shot Placement
75.3
63.3
Boundary %
60.9
15.2
Wicket Power
83.6
23.4
Control
11.5
36.9
Strike Threat
55.9
21.5
Pressure
24
42.3
Efficiency
66.6
13.1
Durability
91.2

Key Differences

  • JDS Neesham leads in Durability(91.2 vs 13.1)
  • JDS Neesham leads in Wicket Power(83.6 vs 15.2)
  • CA Ingram leads in Shot Placement(100 vs 75.3)
  • JDS Neesham leads in Efficiency(66.6 vs 42.3)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, CA Ingram or JDS Neesham?

JDS Neesham has a higher overall rating (57.9 vs 57.2) compared to CA Ingram, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, CA Ingram or JDS Neesham?

JDS Neesham performs better in Durability with a score of 91.2 compared to CA Ingram's 13.1.

Who is better in Wicket Power, CA Ingram or JDS Neesham?

JDS Neesham performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 83.6 compared to CA Ingram's 15.2.

Who is better in Shot Placement, CA Ingram or JDS Neesham?

CA Ingram performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 100 compared to JDS Neesham's 75.3.

Who is better in Efficiency, CA Ingram or JDS Neesham?

JDS Neesham performs better in Efficiency with a score of 66.6 compared to CA Ingram's 42.3.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.