CA Ingram vs Mahmudullah Comparison

CA Ingram and Mahmudullah have similar playing styles, both being power hitter, precision shot-maker.

CI

CA Ingram

57.2
100% batting confidence (High)
64% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
M

Mahmudullah

58.1
100% batting confidence (High)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 Mahmudullah leads

Mahmudullah has a higher CricRating (57.2 vs 58.1), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 64% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

100
Power
90
59.7
Aggression
41.8
38.7
Consistency
34.8
59
Running
68.8
100
Shot Placement
98
63.3
Boundary %
52.2
15.2
Wicket Power
36.4
23.4
Control
29.4
36.9
Strike Threat
45
21.5
Pressure
35.4
42.3
Efficiency
50.6
13.1
Durability
42.9

Key Differences

  • Mahmudullah leads in Durability(42.9 vs 13.1)
  • Mahmudullah leads in Wicket Power(36.4 vs 15.2)
  • CA Ingram leads in Aggression(59.7 vs 41.8)
  • Mahmudullah leads in Pressure(35.4 vs 21.5)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, CA Ingram or Mahmudullah?

Mahmudullah has a higher overall rating (58.1 vs 57.2) compared to CA Ingram, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, CA Ingram or Mahmudullah?

Mahmudullah performs better in Durability with a score of 42.9 compared to CA Ingram's 13.1.

Who is better in Wicket Power, CA Ingram or Mahmudullah?

Mahmudullah performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 36.4 compared to CA Ingram's 15.2.

Who is better in Aggression, CA Ingram or Mahmudullah?

CA Ingram performs better in Aggression with a score of 59.7 compared to Mahmudullah's 41.8.

Who is better in Pressure, CA Ingram or Mahmudullah?

Mahmudullah performs better in Pressure with a score of 35.4 compared to CA Ingram's 21.5.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.