CM Gough vs R Hashu Comparison
CM Gough is a consistent performer, high-pressure bowler, while R Hashu is more of a quick runner.
R Hashu
🏆 R Hashu leads
R Hashu has a higher CricRating (44.6 vs 44.7), indicating stronger overall performance.
Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness.
Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 75% vs 4% |
Bowling confidence: 41% vs 10%
🔥 Compare Similar Players
See how CM Gough and R Hashu perform against other top players.
Compare CM Gough with similar players
Compare R Hashu with similar players
Head-to-Head Stats
Key Differences
- R Hashu leads in Efficiency(100 vs 46.7)
- R Hashu leads in Aggression(59.1 vs 15.2)
- CM Gough leads in Consistency(77.5 vs 39.3)
- R Hashu leads in Strike Threat(78.8 vs 41.5)
Player Comparison FAQs
Who is better, CM Gough or R Hashu?
R Hashu has a higher overall rating (44.7 vs 44.6) compared to CM Gough, based on combined batting and bowling performance.
Who is better in Efficiency, CM Gough or R Hashu?
R Hashu performs better in Efficiency with a score of 100 compared to CM Gough's 46.7.
Who is better in Aggression, CM Gough or R Hashu?
R Hashu performs better in Aggression with a score of 59.1 compared to CM Gough's 15.2.
Who is better in Consistency, CM Gough or R Hashu?
CM Gough performs better in Consistency with a score of 77.5 compared to R Hashu's 39.3.
Who is better in Strike Threat, CM Gough or R Hashu?
R Hashu performs better in Strike Threat with a score of 78.8 compared to CM Gough's 41.5.