EMDY Munaweera vs Y Verma Comparison

EMDY Munaweera and Y Verma have similar playing styles, both being a balanced player.

EM

EMDY Munaweera

22.1
48% batting confidence (Medium)
26% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
YV

Y Verma

22.2
1% batting confidence (Low)
6% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 Y Verma leads

Y Verma has a higher CricRating (22.1 vs 22.2), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 48% vs 1% | Bowling confidence: 26% vs 6%

Head-to-Head Stats

12
Power
0
28.8
Aggression
1.8
14.7
Consistency
0
41.6
Running
50.6
22.3
Shot Placement
0.5
64
Boundary %
44.4
4
Wicket Power
0.4
33.5
Control
49.4
1
Strike Threat
0
38.2
Pressure
59.6
21.8
Efficiency
0.6
0
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • EMDY Munaweera leads in Aggression(28.8 vs 1.8)
  • EMDY Munaweera leads in Shot Placement(22.3 vs 0.5)
  • Y Verma leads in Pressure(59.6 vs 38.2)
  • EMDY Munaweera leads in Efficiency(21.8 vs 0.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, EMDY Munaweera or Y Verma?

Y Verma has a higher overall rating (22.2 vs 22.1) compared to EMDY Munaweera, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Aggression, EMDY Munaweera or Y Verma?

EMDY Munaweera performs better in Aggression with a score of 28.8 compared to Y Verma's 1.8.

Who is better in Shot Placement, EMDY Munaweera or Y Verma?

EMDY Munaweera performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 22.3 compared to Y Verma's 0.5.

Who is better in Pressure, EMDY Munaweera or Y Verma?

Y Verma performs better in Pressure with a score of 59.6 compared to EMDY Munaweera's 38.2.

Who is better in Efficiency, EMDY Munaweera or Y Verma?

EMDY Munaweera performs better in Efficiency with a score of 21.8 compared to Y Verma's 0.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.