Faheem Ashraf vs MN van Wyk Comparison

Faheem Ashraf is a wicket-taking bowler, while MN van Wyk is more of a a balanced player.

FA

Faheem Ashraf

48.8
82% batting confidence (High)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
MV

MN van Wyk

48.7
100% batting confidence (High)
0% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 Faheem Ashraf leads

Faheem Ashraf has a higher CricRating (48.8 vs 48.7), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 82% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 0%

Head-to-Head Stats

48.5
Power
30.5
63.5
Aggression
47.1
20.2
Consistency
51.1
58.8
Running
56.5
34.8
Shot Placement
58.5
64.4
Boundary %
61
86
Wicket Power
0
20.2
Control
0
57
Strike Threat
0
33.5
Pressure
0
68.7
Efficiency
0
91.5
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • MN van Wyk leads in Consistency(51.1 vs 20.2)
  • MN van Wyk leads in Shot Placement(58.5 vs 34.8)
  • Faheem Ashraf leads in Power(48.5 vs 30.5)
  • Faheem Ashraf leads in Aggression(63.5 vs 47.1)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, Faheem Ashraf or MN van Wyk?

Faheem Ashraf has a higher overall rating (48.8 vs 48.7) compared to MN van Wyk, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Consistency, Faheem Ashraf or MN van Wyk?

MN van Wyk performs better in Consistency with a score of 51.1 compared to Faheem Ashraf's 20.2.

Who is better in Shot Placement, Faheem Ashraf or MN van Wyk?

MN van Wyk performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 58.5 compared to Faheem Ashraf's 34.8.

Who is better in Power, Faheem Ashraf or MN van Wyk?

Faheem Ashraf performs better in Power with a score of 48.5 compared to MN van Wyk's 30.5.

Who is better in Aggression, Faheem Ashraf or MN van Wyk?

Faheem Ashraf performs better in Aggression with a score of 63.5 compared to MN van Wyk's 47.1.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.