GJ Muchall vs MT Renshaw Comparison

GJ Muchall and MT Renshaw have similar playing styles, both being quick runner.

GM

GJ Muchall

43.2
34% batting confidence (Low)
0% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
MR

MT Renshaw

43.1
100% batting confidence (High)
22% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 GJ Muchall leads

GJ Muchall has a higher CricRating (43.2 vs 43.1), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 34% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 0% vs 22%

Head-to-Head Stats

4.5
Power
37
40.2
Aggression
55
61.9
Consistency
40.6
99.8
Running
81.2
9.5
Shot Placement
43
33.6
Boundary %
50.5
0
Wicket Power
5.6
0
Control
24.9
0
Strike Threat
39.8
0
Pressure
24.9
0
Efficiency
45.1
0
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • MT Renshaw leads in Shot Placement(43 vs 9.5)
  • MT Renshaw leads in Power(37 vs 4.5)
  • GJ Muchall leads in Consistency(61.9 vs 40.6)
  • GJ Muchall leads in Running(99.8 vs 81.2)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, GJ Muchall or MT Renshaw?

GJ Muchall has a higher overall rating (43.2 vs 43.1) compared to MT Renshaw, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Shot Placement, GJ Muchall or MT Renshaw?

MT Renshaw performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 43 compared to GJ Muchall's 9.5.

Who is better in Power, GJ Muchall or MT Renshaw?

MT Renshaw performs better in Power with a score of 37 compared to GJ Muchall's 4.5.

Who is better in Consistency, GJ Muchall or MT Renshaw?

GJ Muchall performs better in Consistency with a score of 61.9 compared to MT Renshaw's 40.6.

Who is better in Running, GJ Muchall or MT Renshaw?

GJ Muchall performs better in Running with a score of 99.8 compared to MT Renshaw's 81.2.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.