Gurinder Singh vs PVD Chameera Comparison

Gurinder Singh is a quick runner, while PVD Chameera is more of a a balanced player.

GS

Gurinder Singh

36.9
23% batting confidence (Low)
41% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
PC

PVD Chameera

36.9
17% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 Equal leads

Equal has a higher CricRating (36.9 vs 36.9), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 23% vs 17% | Bowling confidence: 41% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

12
Power
2.5
44.4
Aggression
6.9
58.9
Consistency
0
71.7
Running
54.3
5
Shot Placement
4.3
51.6
Boundary %
44.7
11.6
Wicket Power
62.8
31.1
Control
19.4
47.3
Strike Threat
53.4
41.2
Pressure
35.7
53.4
Efficiency
62.4
3.2
Durability
69.3

Key Differences

  • PVD Chameera leads in Durability(69.3 vs 3.2)
  • Gurinder Singh leads in Consistency(58.9 vs 0)
  • PVD Chameera leads in Wicket Power(62.8 vs 11.6)
  • Gurinder Singh leads in Aggression(44.4 vs 6.9)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, Gurinder Singh or PVD Chameera?

Equal has a higher overall rating (36.9 vs 36.9) compared to Gurinder Singh, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, Gurinder Singh or PVD Chameera?

PVD Chameera performs better in Durability with a score of 69.3 compared to Gurinder Singh's 3.2.

Who is better in Consistency, Gurinder Singh or PVD Chameera?

Gurinder Singh performs better in Consistency with a score of 58.9 compared to PVD Chameera's 0.

Who is better in Wicket Power, Gurinder Singh or PVD Chameera?

PVD Chameera performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 62.8 compared to Gurinder Singh's 11.6.

Who is better in Aggression, Gurinder Singh or PVD Chameera?

Gurinder Singh performs better in Aggression with a score of 44.4 compared to PVD Chameera's 6.9.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.