H Kaur vs NT Ellis Comparison

H Kaur is a precision shot-maker, while NT Ellis is more of a wicket-taking bowler.

HK

H Kaur

44.2
100% batting confidence (High)
33% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
NE

NT Ellis

44.1
28% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 H Kaur leads

H Kaur has a higher CricRating (44.2 vs 44.1), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 28% | Bowling confidence: 33% vs 100%

🔥 Compare Similar Players

See how H Kaur and NT Ellis perform against other top players.

Head-to-Head Stats

29
Power
8
33.4
Aggression
35.3
43.2
Consistency
7.3
63.4
Running
65.9
73.8
Shot Placement
9.8
52
Boundary %
51.3
10.4
Wicket Power
85.2
37.1
Control
23.7
52.8
Strike Threat
59.1
44
Pressure
32.2
61.4
Efficiency
73
0
Durability
85.3

Key Differences

  • NT Ellis leads in Durability(85.3 vs 0)
  • NT Ellis leads in Wicket Power(85.2 vs 10.4)
  • H Kaur leads in Shot Placement(73.8 vs 9.8)
  • H Kaur leads in Consistency(43.2 vs 7.3)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, H Kaur or NT Ellis?

H Kaur has a higher overall rating (44.2 vs 44.1) compared to NT Ellis, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, H Kaur or NT Ellis?

NT Ellis performs better in Durability with a score of 85.3 compared to H Kaur's 0.

Who is better in Wicket Power, H Kaur or NT Ellis?

NT Ellis performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 85.2 compared to H Kaur's 10.4.

Who is better in Shot Placement, H Kaur or NT Ellis?

H Kaur performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 73.8 compared to NT Ellis's 9.8.

Who is better in Consistency, H Kaur or NT Ellis?

H Kaur performs better in Consistency with a score of 43.2 compared to NT Ellis's 7.3.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.