I Barma vs JR Hazlewood Comparison

I Barma and JR Hazlewood have similar playing styles, both being a balanced player.

IB

I Barma

41.9
80% batting confidence (High)
54% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
JH

JR Hazlewood

41.9
4% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 Equal leads

Equal has a higher CricRating (41.9 vs 41.9), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 80% vs 4% | Bowling confidence: 54% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

2
Power
0.5
3.4
Aggression
12.3
16.4
Consistency
10
65.8
Running
51.6
19
Shot Placement
1.5
32.8
Boundary %
50
15.6
Wicket Power
63.6
56.9
Control
25.2
48.4
Strike Threat
59.5
69.5
Pressure
45.1
54.9
Efficiency
73.9
8.7
Durability
59.3

Key Differences

  • JR Hazlewood leads in Durability(59.3 vs 8.7)
  • JR Hazlewood leads in Wicket Power(63.6 vs 15.6)
  • I Barma leads in Control(56.9 vs 25.2)
  • I Barma leads in Pressure(69.5 vs 45.1)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, I Barma or JR Hazlewood?

Equal has a higher overall rating (41.9 vs 41.9) compared to I Barma, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, I Barma or JR Hazlewood?

JR Hazlewood performs better in Durability with a score of 59.3 compared to I Barma's 8.7.

Who is better in Wicket Power, I Barma or JR Hazlewood?

JR Hazlewood performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 63.6 compared to I Barma's 15.6.

Who is better in Control, I Barma or JR Hazlewood?

I Barma performs better in Control with a score of 56.9 compared to JR Hazlewood's 25.2.

Who is better in Pressure, I Barma or JR Hazlewood?

I Barma performs better in Pressure with a score of 69.5 compared to JR Hazlewood's 45.1.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.