I Sharma vs M Van Buuren Comparison

I Sharma is a a balanced player, while M Van Buuren is more of a quick runner.

IS

I Sharma

33.1
5% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
MV

M Van Buuren

33.1
47% batting confidence (Medium)
0% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 Equal leads

Equal has a higher CricRating (33.1 vs 33.1), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 5% vs 47% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 0%

Head-to-Head Stats

1
Power
6
2.3
Aggression
32.8
1.7
Consistency
31.4
45.4
Running
78.8
1.3
Shot Placement
16.5
49.2
Boundary %
42.2
49.6
Wicket Power
0
22.5
Control
0
38.2
Strike Threat
0
42
Pressure
0
43.5
Efficiency
0
73.3
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • M Van Buuren leads in Running(78.8 vs 45.4)
  • M Van Buuren leads in Aggression(32.8 vs 2.3)
  • M Van Buuren leads in Consistency(31.4 vs 1.7)
  • M Van Buuren leads in Shot Placement(16.5 vs 1.3)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, I Sharma or M Van Buuren?

Equal has a higher overall rating (33.1 vs 33.1) compared to I Sharma, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Running, I Sharma or M Van Buuren?

M Van Buuren performs better in Running with a score of 78.8 compared to I Sharma's 45.4.

Who is better in Aggression, I Sharma or M Van Buuren?

M Van Buuren performs better in Aggression with a score of 32.8 compared to I Sharma's 2.3.

Who is better in Consistency, I Sharma or M Van Buuren?

M Van Buuren performs better in Consistency with a score of 31.4 compared to I Sharma's 1.7.

Who is better in Shot Placement, I Sharma or M Van Buuren?

M Van Buuren performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 16.5 compared to I Sharma's 1.3.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.