I Tchakou vs MO Jones Comparison

I Tchakou is a a balanced player, while MO Jones is more of a quick runner.

IT

I Tchakou

35.3
8% batting confidence (Low)
3% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
MJ

MO Jones

35.2
10% batting confidence (Low)
25% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 I Tchakou leads

I Tchakou has a higher CricRating (35.3 vs 35.2), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 8% vs 10% | Bowling confidence: 3% vs 25%

Head-to-Head Stats

0
Power
2.5
0
Aggression
11.7
0
Consistency
13.2
27.6
Running
75.4
2.5
Shot Placement
0.8
54.1
Boundary %
31.6
1.6
Wicket Power
7.6
32.1
Control
46.7
76.3
Strike Threat
51.6
56.9
Pressure
60.2
100
Efficiency
59.5
0
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • MO Jones leads in Running(75.4 vs 27.6)
  • I Tchakou leads in Efficiency(100 vs 59.5)
  • I Tchakou leads in Strike Threat(76.3 vs 51.6)
  • I Tchakou leads in Boundary %(54.1 vs 31.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, I Tchakou or MO Jones?

I Tchakou has a higher overall rating (35.3 vs 35.2) compared to MO Jones, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Running, I Tchakou or MO Jones?

MO Jones performs better in Running with a score of 75.4 compared to I Tchakou's 27.6.

Who is better in Efficiency, I Tchakou or MO Jones?

I Tchakou performs better in Efficiency with a score of 100 compared to MO Jones's 59.5.

Who is better in Strike Threat, I Tchakou or MO Jones?

I Tchakou performs better in Strike Threat with a score of 76.3 compared to MO Jones's 51.6.

Who is better in Boundary %, I Tchakou or MO Jones?

I Tchakou performs better in Boundary % with a score of 54.1 compared to MO Jones's 31.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.