I Toua vs XC Bartlett Comparison

I Toua is a high-pressure bowler, while XC Bartlett is more of a a balanced player.

IT

I Toua

38.7
8% batting confidence (Low)
48% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
XB

XC Bartlett

38.6
29% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 I Toua leads

I Toua has a higher CricRating (38.7 vs 38.6), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 8% vs 29% | Bowling confidence: 48% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

0
Power
10.5
8.3
Aggression
44
6.5
Consistency
18
59.5
Running
63.6
2.8
Shot Placement
10.8
41.5
Boundary %
56
12.4
Wicket Power
51.6
54.8
Control
16.2
42
Strike Threat
60.2
70.1
Pressure
33.5
47.3
Efficiency
75.4
6.3
Durability
44.4

Key Differences

  • XC Bartlett leads in Wicket Power(51.6 vs 12.4)
  • I Toua leads in Control(54.8 vs 16.2)
  • XC Bartlett leads in Durability(44.4 vs 6.3)
  • I Toua leads in Pressure(70.1 vs 33.5)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, I Toua or XC Bartlett?

I Toua has a higher overall rating (38.7 vs 38.6) compared to XC Bartlett, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Wicket Power, I Toua or XC Bartlett?

XC Bartlett performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 51.6 compared to I Toua's 12.4.

Who is better in Control, I Toua or XC Bartlett?

I Toua performs better in Control with a score of 54.8 compared to XC Bartlett's 16.2.

Who is better in Durability, I Toua or XC Bartlett?

XC Bartlett performs better in Durability with a score of 44.4 compared to I Toua's 6.3.

Who is better in Pressure, I Toua or XC Bartlett?

I Toua performs better in Pressure with a score of 70.1 compared to XC Bartlett's 33.5.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.