J Glen vs PR Surve Comparison

J Glen and PR Surve have similar playing styles, both being a balanced player.

JG

J Glen

34.1
7% batting confidence (Low)
4% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
PS

PR Surve

34.2
52% batting confidence (Medium)
12% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 PR Surve leads

PR Surve has a higher CricRating (34.1 vs 34.2), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 7% vs 52% | Bowling confidence: 4% vs 12%

🔥 Compare Similar Players

See how J Glen and PR Surve perform against other top players.

Head-to-Head Stats

4.5
Power
14
40.9
Aggression
36
13.2
Consistency
66.5
41.6
Running
68.9
2.3
Shot Placement
17.8
67.7
Boundary %
49.8
2.8
Wicket Power
2.8
41
Control
20
78.6
Strike Threat
34.7
45.5
Pressure
30.1
100
Efficiency
40.4
0
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • J Glen leads in Efficiency(100 vs 40.4)
  • PR Surve leads in Consistency(66.5 vs 13.2)
  • J Glen leads in Strike Threat(78.6 vs 34.7)
  • PR Surve leads in Running(68.9 vs 41.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, J Glen or PR Surve?

PR Surve has a higher overall rating (34.2 vs 34.1) compared to J Glen, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Efficiency, J Glen or PR Surve?

J Glen performs better in Efficiency with a score of 100 compared to PR Surve's 40.4.

Who is better in Consistency, J Glen or PR Surve?

PR Surve performs better in Consistency with a score of 66.5 compared to J Glen's 13.2.

Who is better in Strike Threat, J Glen or PR Surve?

J Glen performs better in Strike Threat with a score of 78.6 compared to PR Surve's 34.7.

Who is better in Running, J Glen or PR Surve?

PR Surve performs better in Running with a score of 68.9 compared to J Glen's 41.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.