JT Smuts vs N Navaika Comparison

JT Smuts is a precision shot-maker, while N Navaika is more of a high-pressure bowler.

JS

JT Smuts

43.5
100% batting confidence (High)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
NN

N Navaika

43.4
35% batting confidence (Low)
40% bowling confidence (Medium)

🏆 JT Smuts leads

JT Smuts has a higher CricRating (43.5 vs 43.4), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 35% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 40%

Head-to-Head Stats

47.5
Power
0.5
45.5
Aggression
0
30.5
Consistency
15.2
54
Running
47.6
74.8
Shot Placement
7.3
61.9
Boundary %
34.7
30.4
Wicket Power
16
33.1
Control
57
32.3
Strike Threat
62.2
34.7
Pressure
72.7
38.5
Efficiency
80.2
44.5
Durability
3

Key Differences

  • JT Smuts leads in Shot Placement(74.8 vs 7.3)
  • JT Smuts leads in Power(47.5 vs 0.5)
  • JT Smuts leads in Aggression(45.5 vs 0)
  • N Navaika leads in Efficiency(80.2 vs 38.5)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, JT Smuts or N Navaika?

JT Smuts has a higher overall rating (43.5 vs 43.4) compared to N Navaika, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Shot Placement, JT Smuts or N Navaika?

JT Smuts performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 74.8 compared to N Navaika's 7.3.

Who is better in Power, JT Smuts or N Navaika?

JT Smuts performs better in Power with a score of 47.5 compared to N Navaika's 0.5.

Who is better in Aggression, JT Smuts or N Navaika?

JT Smuts performs better in Aggression with a score of 45.5 compared to N Navaika's 0.

Who is better in Efficiency, JT Smuts or N Navaika?

N Navaika performs better in Efficiency with a score of 80.2 compared to JT Smuts's 38.5.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.