KV Sharma vs Mashrafe Mortaza Comparison

KV Sharma and Mashrafe Mortaza have similar playing styles, both being a balanced player.

KS

KV Sharma

36.3
45% batting confidence (Medium)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
MM

Mashrafe Mortaza

36.3
45% batting confidence (Medium)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 Equal leads

Equal has a higher CricRating (36.3 vs 36.3), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 45% vs 45% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

20.5
Power
24.5
50.3
Aggression
45.7
17.5
Consistency
7.6
65.8
Running
50.9
16
Shot Placement
15.8
57
Boundary %
63.7
46.8
Wicket Power
48.8
21.4
Control
27.2
49.3
Strike Threat
37.8
29
Pressure
39.3
56.2
Efficiency
43.1
53.5
Durability
72.5

Key Differences

  • Mashrafe Mortaza leads in Durability(72.5 vs 53.5)
  • KV Sharma leads in Running(65.8 vs 50.9)
  • KV Sharma leads in Efficiency(56.2 vs 43.1)
  • KV Sharma leads in Strike Threat(49.3 vs 37.8)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, KV Sharma or Mashrafe Mortaza?

Equal has a higher overall rating (36.3 vs 36.3) compared to KV Sharma, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, KV Sharma or Mashrafe Mortaza?

Mashrafe Mortaza performs better in Durability with a score of 72.5 compared to KV Sharma's 53.5.

Who is better in Running, KV Sharma or Mashrafe Mortaza?

KV Sharma performs better in Running with a score of 65.8 compared to Mashrafe Mortaza's 50.9.

Who is better in Efficiency, KV Sharma or Mashrafe Mortaza?

KV Sharma performs better in Efficiency with a score of 56.2 compared to Mashrafe Mortaza's 43.1.

Who is better in Strike Threat, KV Sharma or Mashrafe Mortaza?

KV Sharma performs better in Strike Threat with a score of 49.3 compared to Mashrafe Mortaza's 37.8.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.