Mihir Hirwani vs Ruyel Miah Comparison

Mihir Hirwani and Ruyel Miah have similar playing styles, both being a balanced player.

MH

Mihir Hirwani

20.8
2% batting confidence (Low)
28% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
RM

Ruyel Miah

20.7
2% batting confidence (Low)
22% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 Mihir Hirwani leads

Mihir Hirwani has a higher CricRating (20.8 vs 20.7), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 2% vs 2% | Bowling confidence: 28% vs 22%

Head-to-Head Stats

0.5
Power
0
2.8
Aggression
0
0
Consistency
0
54.7
Running
36.1
0.3
Shot Placement
0.5
41.7
Boundary %
40
6.8
Wicket Power
6.4
30.3
Control
15.3
38.4
Strike Threat
48.8
31.1
Pressure
31.8
43.7
Efficiency
55.4
0
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • Mihir Hirwani leads in Running(54.7 vs 36.1)
  • Mihir Hirwani leads in Control(30.3 vs 15.3)
  • Ruyel Miah leads in Efficiency(55.4 vs 43.7)
  • Ruyel Miah leads in Strike Threat(48.8 vs 38.4)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, Mihir Hirwani or Ruyel Miah?

Mihir Hirwani has a higher overall rating (20.8 vs 20.7) compared to Ruyel Miah, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Running, Mihir Hirwani or Ruyel Miah?

Mihir Hirwani performs better in Running with a score of 54.7 compared to Ruyel Miah's 36.1.

Who is better in Control, Mihir Hirwani or Ruyel Miah?

Mihir Hirwani performs better in Control with a score of 30.3 compared to Ruyel Miah's 15.3.

Who is better in Efficiency, Mihir Hirwani or Ruyel Miah?

Ruyel Miah performs better in Efficiency with a score of 55.4 compared to Mihir Hirwani's 43.7.

Who is better in Strike Threat, Mihir Hirwani or Ruyel Miah?

Ruyel Miah performs better in Strike Threat with a score of 48.8 compared to Mihir Hirwani's 38.4.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.