MN Samuels vs Riazat Ali Shah Comparison

MN Samuels is a power hitter, precision shot-maker, while Riazat Ali Shah is more of a a balanced player.

MS

MN Samuels

48.0
100% batting confidence (High)
91% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
RA

Riazat Ali Shah

48.0
89% batting confidence (High)
55% bowling confidence (Medium)

🏆 Equal leads

Equal has a higher CricRating (48 vs 48), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 89% | Bowling confidence: 91% vs 55%

Head-to-Head Stats

74.5
Power
42.5
38.9
Aggression
55.1
43.6
Consistency
63.6
55.1
Running
67.2
75.8
Shot Placement
33
59.1
Boundary %
57.8
22.8
Wicket Power
18.8
28.4
Control
33.5
40
Strike Threat
56.4
35.7
Pressure
49.9
45.2
Efficiency
67.6
24.8
Durability
9.1

Key Differences

  • MN Samuels leads in Shot Placement(75.8 vs 33)
  • MN Samuels leads in Power(74.5 vs 42.5)
  • Riazat Ali Shah leads in Efficiency(67.6 vs 45.2)
  • Riazat Ali Shah leads in Consistency(63.6 vs 43.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, MN Samuels or Riazat Ali Shah?

Equal has a higher overall rating (48 vs 48) compared to MN Samuels, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Shot Placement, MN Samuels or Riazat Ali Shah?

MN Samuels performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 75.8 compared to Riazat Ali Shah's 33.

Who is better in Power, MN Samuels or Riazat Ali Shah?

MN Samuels performs better in Power with a score of 74.5 compared to Riazat Ali Shah's 42.5.

Who is better in Efficiency, MN Samuels or Riazat Ali Shah?

Riazat Ali Shah performs better in Efficiency with a score of 67.6 compared to MN Samuels's 45.2.

Who is better in Consistency, MN Samuels or Riazat Ali Shah?

Riazat Ali Shah performs better in Consistency with a score of 63.6 compared to MN Samuels's 43.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.