Nahida Akter vs SC Kuggeleijn Comparison

Nahida Akter is a a balanced player, while SC Kuggeleijn is more of a quick runner.

NA

Nahida Akter

39.9
13% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
SK

SC Kuggeleijn

39.8
13% batting confidence (Low)
82% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 Nahida Akter leads

Nahida Akter has a higher CricRating (39.9 vs 39.8), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 13% vs 13% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 82%

Head-to-Head Stats

0
Power
7.5
0
Aggression
63.4
0
Consistency
15.1
59.4
Running
72.4
2.3
Shot Placement
4.5
27.1
Boundary %
57.7
42
Wicket Power
32.8
42.5
Control
21.8
55.3
Strike Threat
62.7
54.9
Pressure
41.6
65.5
Efficiency
81.4
39.4
Durability
20.7

Key Differences

  • SC Kuggeleijn leads in Aggression(63.4 vs 0)
  • SC Kuggeleijn leads in Boundary %(57.7 vs 27.1)
  • Nahida Akter leads in Control(42.5 vs 21.8)
  • Nahida Akter leads in Durability(39.4 vs 20.7)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, Nahida Akter or SC Kuggeleijn?

Nahida Akter has a higher overall rating (39.9 vs 39.8) compared to SC Kuggeleijn, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Aggression, Nahida Akter or SC Kuggeleijn?

SC Kuggeleijn performs better in Aggression with a score of 63.4 compared to Nahida Akter's 0.

Who is better in Boundary %, Nahida Akter or SC Kuggeleijn?

SC Kuggeleijn performs better in Boundary % with a score of 57.7 compared to Nahida Akter's 27.1.

Who is better in Control, Nahida Akter or SC Kuggeleijn?

Nahida Akter performs better in Control with a score of 42.5 compared to SC Kuggeleijn's 21.8.

Who is better in Durability, Nahida Akter or SC Kuggeleijn?

Nahida Akter performs better in Durability with a score of 39.4 compared to SC Kuggeleijn's 20.7.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.