Naveen-ul-Haq vs Z Burgess Comparison

Naveen-ul-Haq is a wicket-taking bowler, while Z Burgess is more of a a balanced player.

N

Naveen-ul-Haq

39.3
19% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
ZB

Z Burgess

39.4
4% batting confidence (Low)
34% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 Z Burgess leads

Z Burgess has a higher CricRating (39.3 vs 39.4), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 19% vs 4% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 34%

Head-to-Head Stats

4.5
Power
3.5
24.6
Aggression
58.9
6.8
Consistency
0
49
Running
41.3
7.3
Shot Placement
0.8
57.6
Boundary %
72
76.4
Wicket Power
8.8
17.8
Control
47.9
56.5
Strike Threat
41.9
30.2
Pressure
69.4
67.7
Efficiency
47.2
80.8
Durability
0.3

Key Differences

  • Naveen-ul-Haq leads in Durability(80.8 vs 0.3)
  • Naveen-ul-Haq leads in Wicket Power(76.4 vs 8.8)
  • Z Burgess leads in Pressure(69.4 vs 30.2)
  • Z Burgess leads in Aggression(58.9 vs 24.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, Naveen-ul-Haq or Z Burgess?

Z Burgess has a higher overall rating (39.4 vs 39.3) compared to Naveen-ul-Haq, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, Naveen-ul-Haq or Z Burgess?

Naveen-ul-Haq performs better in Durability with a score of 80.8 compared to Z Burgess's 0.3.

Who is better in Wicket Power, Naveen-ul-Haq or Z Burgess?

Naveen-ul-Haq performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 76.4 compared to Z Burgess's 8.8.

Who is better in Pressure, Naveen-ul-Haq or Z Burgess?

Z Burgess performs better in Pressure with a score of 69.4 compared to Naveen-ul-Haq's 30.2.

Who is better in Aggression, Naveen-ul-Haq or Z Burgess?

Z Burgess performs better in Aggression with a score of 58.9 compared to Naveen-ul-Haq's 24.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.