NM Coulter-Nile vs T Westley Comparison

NM Coulter-Nile and T Westley have similar playing styles, both being a balanced player.

NC

NM Coulter-Nile

41.3
29% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
TW

T Westley

41.4
100% batting confidence (High)
14% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 T Westley leads

T Westley has a higher CricRating (41.3 vs 41.4), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 29% vs 100% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 14%

Head-to-Head Stats

18.5
Power
27
50.3
Aggression
51
3.5
Consistency
43.7
51
Running
66.9
9.5
Shot Placement
67.8
64.9
Boundary %
56.6
68.8
Wicket Power
2.8
25.9
Control
30
55.9
Strike Threat
22.9
40
Pressure
23.6
66.6
Efficiency
32
72.5
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • NM Coulter-Nile leads in Durability(72.5 vs 0)
  • NM Coulter-Nile leads in Wicket Power(68.8 vs 2.8)
  • T Westley leads in Shot Placement(67.8 vs 9.5)
  • T Westley leads in Consistency(43.7 vs 3.5)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, NM Coulter-Nile or T Westley?

T Westley has a higher overall rating (41.4 vs 41.3) compared to NM Coulter-Nile, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Durability, NM Coulter-Nile or T Westley?

NM Coulter-Nile performs better in Durability with a score of 72.5 compared to T Westley's 0.

Who is better in Wicket Power, NM Coulter-Nile or T Westley?

NM Coulter-Nile performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 68.8 compared to T Westley's 2.8.

Who is better in Shot Placement, NM Coulter-Nile or T Westley?

T Westley performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 67.8 compared to NM Coulter-Nile's 9.5.

Who is better in Consistency, NM Coulter-Nile or T Westley?

T Westley performs better in Consistency with a score of 43.7 compared to NM Coulter-Nile's 3.5.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.