NND de Silva vs RJ Ranpura Comparison

NND de Silva is a quick runner, while RJ Ranpura is more of a aggressive batter, quick runner.

ND

NND de Silva

39.6
77% batting confidence (High)
14% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
RR

RJ Ranpura

39.5
2% batting confidence (Low)
13% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 NND de Silva leads

NND de Silva has a higher CricRating (39.6 vs 39.5), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 77% vs 2% | Bowling confidence: 14% vs 13%

Head-to-Head Stats

7
Power
1
19.1
Aggression
99.4
22.6
Consistency
41
77.1
Running
73.9
20.3
Shot Placement
1.8
35.4
Boundary %
65.6
5.6
Wicket Power
5.6
46.3
Control
23.6
62.3
Strike Threat
66.1
59.2
Pressure
35.5
80.5
Efficiency
91
0
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • RJ Ranpura leads in Aggression(99.4 vs 19.1)
  • RJ Ranpura leads in Boundary %(65.6 vs 35.4)
  • NND de Silva leads in Pressure(59.2 vs 35.5)
  • NND de Silva leads in Control(46.3 vs 23.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, NND de Silva or RJ Ranpura?

NND de Silva has a higher overall rating (39.6 vs 39.5) compared to RJ Ranpura, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Aggression, NND de Silva or RJ Ranpura?

RJ Ranpura performs better in Aggression with a score of 99.4 compared to NND de Silva's 19.1.

Who is better in Boundary %, NND de Silva or RJ Ranpura?

RJ Ranpura performs better in Boundary % with a score of 65.6 compared to NND de Silva's 35.4.

Who is better in Pressure, NND de Silva or RJ Ranpura?

NND de Silva performs better in Pressure with a score of 59.2 compared to RJ Ranpura's 35.5.

Who is better in Control, NND de Silva or RJ Ranpura?

NND de Silva performs better in Control with a score of 46.3 compared to RJ Ranpura's 23.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.