RE Levi vs RV Uthappa Comparison
RE Levi and RV Uthappa have similar playing styles, both being power hitter, precision shot-maker.
RV Uthappa
🏆 RV Uthappa leads
RV Uthappa has a higher CricRating (66.9 vs 69.1), indicating stronger overall performance.
Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness.
Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 100% |
Bowling confidence: 0% vs 0%
🔥 Compare Similar Players
See how RE Levi and RV Uthappa perform against other top players.
Compare RE Levi with similar players
Compare RV Uthappa with similar players
Head-to-Head Stats
Key Differences
- RE Levi leads in Aggression(63.5 vs 49.7)
- RV Uthappa leads in Running(58.4 vs 45.6)
- RV Uthappa leads in Power(100 vs 89.5)
- RE Levi leads in Boundary %(70.8 vs 60.8)
Player Comparison FAQs
Who is better, RE Levi or RV Uthappa?
RV Uthappa has a higher overall rating (69.1 vs 66.9) compared to RE Levi, based on combined batting and bowling performance.
Who is better in Aggression, RE Levi or RV Uthappa?
RE Levi performs better in Aggression with a score of 63.5 compared to RV Uthappa's 49.7.
Who is better in Running, RE Levi or RV Uthappa?
RV Uthappa performs better in Running with a score of 58.4 compared to RE Levi's 45.6.
Who is better in Power, RE Levi or RV Uthappa?
RV Uthappa performs better in Power with a score of 100 compared to RE Levi's 89.5.
Who is better in Boundary %, RE Levi or RV Uthappa?
RE Levi performs better in Boundary % with a score of 70.8 compared to RV Uthappa's 60.8.