CR Seneviratna vs R Hashu Comparison

CR Seneviratna is a quick runner, high-pressure bowler, while R Hashu is more of a quick runner.

CS

CR Seneviratna

44.8
26% batting confidence (Low)
38% bowling confidence (Low)
Open Player Profile
RH

R Hashu

44.7
4% batting confidence (Low)
10% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 CR Seneviratna leads

CR Seneviratna has a higher CricRating (44.8 vs 44.7), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 26% vs 4% | Bowling confidence: 38% vs 10%

Head-to-Head Stats

0
Power
2.5
9.2
Aggression
59.1
18.3
Consistency
39.3
79.1
Running
99.6
5.8
Shot Placement
0.5
26.7
Boundary %
42.7
12.8
Wicket Power
6.8
54.7
Control
35.8
55.6
Strike Threat
78.8
74.4
Pressure
55.4
66.1
Efficiency
100
2
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • R Hashu leads in Aggression(59.1 vs 9.2)
  • R Hashu leads in Efficiency(100 vs 66.1)
  • R Hashu leads in Strike Threat(78.8 vs 55.6)
  • R Hashu leads in Consistency(39.3 vs 18.3)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, CR Seneviratna or R Hashu?

CR Seneviratna has a higher overall rating (44.8 vs 44.7) compared to R Hashu, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Aggression, CR Seneviratna or R Hashu?

R Hashu performs better in Aggression with a score of 59.1 compared to CR Seneviratna's 9.2.

Who is better in Efficiency, CR Seneviratna or R Hashu?

R Hashu performs better in Efficiency with a score of 100 compared to CR Seneviratna's 66.1.

Who is better in Strike Threat, CR Seneviratna or R Hashu?

R Hashu performs better in Strike Threat with a score of 78.8 compared to CR Seneviratna's 55.6.

Who is better in Consistency, CR Seneviratna or R Hashu?

R Hashu performs better in Consistency with a score of 39.3 compared to CR Seneviratna's 18.3.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.