J Coetzee vs VM Vaghela Comparison

J Coetzee is a a balanced player, while VM Vaghela is more of a quick runner, high-pressure bowler.

JC

J Coetzee

47.8
24% batting confidence (Low)
46% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
VV

VM Vaghela

47.9
2% batting confidence (Low)
4% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 VM Vaghela leads

VM Vaghela has a higher CricRating (47.8 vs 47.9), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 24% vs 2% | Bowling confidence: 46% vs 4%

Head-to-Head Stats

7
Power
0
27.1
Aggression
10.6
27.2
Consistency
38
65.8
Running
79.5
6
Shot Placement
0.5
47.6
Boundary %
27.6
22.8
Wicket Power
2.8
50.8
Control
61
69.7
Strike Threat
78.6
67.5
Pressure
74.3
100
Efficiency
100
5.5
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • J Coetzee leads in Boundary %(47.6 vs 27.6)
  • J Coetzee leads in Wicket Power(22.8 vs 2.8)
  • J Coetzee leads in Aggression(27.1 vs 10.6)
  • VM Vaghela leads in Running(79.5 vs 65.8)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, J Coetzee or VM Vaghela?

VM Vaghela has a higher overall rating (47.9 vs 47.8) compared to J Coetzee, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Boundary %, J Coetzee or VM Vaghela?

J Coetzee performs better in Boundary % with a score of 47.6 compared to VM Vaghela's 27.6.

Who is better in Wicket Power, J Coetzee or VM Vaghela?

J Coetzee performs better in Wicket Power with a score of 22.8 compared to VM Vaghela's 2.8.

Who is better in Aggression, J Coetzee or VM Vaghela?

J Coetzee performs better in Aggression with a score of 27.1 compared to VM Vaghela's 10.6.

Who is better in Running, J Coetzee or VM Vaghela?

VM Vaghela performs better in Running with a score of 79.5 compared to J Coetzee's 65.8.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.