Saim Ayub vs VM Vaghela Comparison

Saim Ayub is a power hitter, while VM Vaghela is more of a quick runner, high-pressure bowler.

SA

Saim Ayub

47.8
100% batting confidence (High)
56% bowling confidence (Medium)
Open Player Profile
VV

VM Vaghela

47.9
2% batting confidence (Low)
4% bowling confidence (Low)

🏆 VM Vaghela leads

VM Vaghela has a higher CricRating (47.8 vs 47.9), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 100% vs 2% | Bowling confidence: 56% vs 4%

Head-to-Head Stats

71.5
Power
0
58.7
Aggression
10.6
31.1
Consistency
38
47.2
Running
79.5
67.5
Shot Placement
0.5
68.9
Boundary %
27.6
18.4
Wicket Power
2.8
27.1
Control
61
54.4
Strike Threat
78.6
37.2
Pressure
74.3
64
Efficiency
100
9.7
Durability
0

Key Differences

  • Saim Ayub leads in Power(71.5 vs 0)
  • Saim Ayub leads in Shot Placement(67.5 vs 0.5)
  • Saim Ayub leads in Aggression(58.7 vs 10.6)
  • Saim Ayub leads in Boundary %(68.9 vs 27.6)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, Saim Ayub or VM Vaghela?

VM Vaghela has a higher overall rating (47.9 vs 47.8) compared to Saim Ayub, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Power, Saim Ayub or VM Vaghela?

Saim Ayub performs better in Power with a score of 71.5 compared to VM Vaghela's 0.

Who is better in Shot Placement, Saim Ayub or VM Vaghela?

Saim Ayub performs better in Shot Placement with a score of 67.5 compared to VM Vaghela's 0.5.

Who is better in Aggression, Saim Ayub or VM Vaghela?

Saim Ayub performs better in Aggression with a score of 58.7 compared to VM Vaghela's 10.6.

Who is better in Boundary %, Saim Ayub or VM Vaghela?

Saim Ayub performs better in Boundary % with a score of 68.9 compared to VM Vaghela's 27.6.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.