MJ McClenaghan vs PVD Chameera Comparison

MJ McClenaghan and PVD Chameera have similar playing styles, both being a balanced player.

MM

MJ McClenaghan

36.9
9% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)
Open Player Profile
PC

PVD Chameera

36.9
17% batting confidence (Low)
100% bowling confidence (High)

🏆 Equal leads

Equal has a higher CricRating (36.9 vs 36.9), indicating stronger overall performance.

Rankings are adjusted using data confidence to ensure fairness. Players with more match data are rated more reliably.
Batting confidence: 9% vs 17% | Bowling confidence: 100% vs 100%

Head-to-Head Stats

5
Power
2.5
32.1
Aggression
6.9
0
Consistency
0
44.5
Running
54.3
2.5
Shot Placement
4.3
63.3
Boundary %
44.7
57.2
Wicket Power
62.8
19.5
Control
19.4
52.6
Strike Threat
53.4
36.3
Pressure
35.7
61
Efficiency
62.4
63.2
Durability
69.3

Key Differences

  • MJ McClenaghan leads in Aggression(32.1 vs 6.9)
  • MJ McClenaghan leads in Boundary %(63.3 vs 44.7)
  • PVD Chameera leads in Running(54.3 vs 44.5)
  • PVD Chameera leads in Durability(69.3 vs 63.2)

Player Comparison FAQs

Who is better, MJ McClenaghan or PVD Chameera?

Equal has a higher overall rating (36.9 vs 36.9) compared to MJ McClenaghan, based on combined batting and bowling performance.

Who is better in Aggression, MJ McClenaghan or PVD Chameera?

MJ McClenaghan performs better in Aggression with a score of 32.1 compared to PVD Chameera's 6.9.

Who is better in Boundary %, MJ McClenaghan or PVD Chameera?

MJ McClenaghan performs better in Boundary % with a score of 63.3 compared to PVD Chameera's 44.7.

Who is better in Running, MJ McClenaghan or PVD Chameera?

PVD Chameera performs better in Running with a score of 54.3 compared to MJ McClenaghan's 44.5.

Who is better in Durability, MJ McClenaghan or PVD Chameera?

PVD Chameera performs better in Durability with a score of 69.3 compared to MJ McClenaghan's 63.2.

Login to CricRating

Use [email protected] email and Alex1234 as password to access the demo account.